timezones.de

07:34:58am

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:Espírito Santo
Population:58.271
Latitude:-19.8202800
Longitude:-40.2733300
Elevation:73m
Alternate names:Arakrus, Sauacu, Sauaçu, Аракрусm