timezones.de

12:03:29pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Fortaleza
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:Maranhão
Population:68.056
Latitude:-7.5325000
Longitude:-46.0355600
Elevation:254m
Alternate names:Al'tbal'sas, BSS, Sant' Antonio de Balsas, Santo Antonio de Balsas, Альтбальсасm