timezones.de

04:03:16am

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Fortaleza
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:Maranhão
Population:67.424
Latitude:-3.6666700
Longitude:-45.3800000
Elevation:31m
Alternate names:Ines, Inês, Santa-Ines, Санта-Инесm