timezones.de

07:56:15am
Flag East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins)

Ponta Porã
East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) - Mato Grosso do Sul

Current local time:

03:56am:15
Tuesday25.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Campo_Grande
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:Mato Grosso do Sul
Population:55.763
Latitude:-22.5361100
Longitude:-55.7255600
Elevation:659m
Alternate names:PMG, Ponta-Poran, Punta Pora, Punta Porá, ponta pora, Понта-Поран, পোন্টা পোরাm