timezones.de

11:28:58am
Flag East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins)

Barra do Garças
East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) - Mato Grosso

Current local time:

07:28am:58
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Cuiaba
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:Mato Grosso
Population:52.398
Latitude:-15.8900000
Longitude:-52.2566700
Elevation:302m
Alternate names:BPG, Barra do Garcas, Barra do Garças, Barra-du-Garsas, ba la-du jia sa si, Барра-ду-Гарсас, 巴拉-杜加萨斯m