timezones.de

07:24:23am

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:Minas Gerais
Population:82.595
Latitude:-19.5933300
Longitude:-46.9405600
Elevation:1002m
Alternate names:Arasha, Araxa, Araxá, Ouro Minas Araxa, Ouro Minas Araxá, a la sha, raaraksa, Араша, ৱারাক্সা, 阿拉沙m