timezones.de

07:03:36pm
Flag East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins)

Conselheiro Lafaiete
East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) - Minas Gerais

Current local time:

04:03pm:36
Monday17.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:Minas Gerais
Population:111.596
Latitude:-20.6602800
Longitude:-43.7861100
Elevation:998m
Alternate names:Conselheiro Lafaiete, Conselheiro Lafayete, Konsel'ejru-Lafaeti, Konseljeiro Lafajete, Konseljeiro Lafajetė, Lafaiete, QDF, konselahe'iro lapha'iyete, la fa ye di gu wen cheng, Консельейру-Лафаети, কোন্সেলহেইরো লাফাইয়েটে, 拉法耶蒂顾问城m