timezones.de

08:54:05am

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:Minas Gerais
Population:627.123
Latitude:-19.9316700
Longitude:-44.0536100
Elevation:945m
Alternate names:Kontazhen, kong ta ren, kontagema, kontajen, kontajeng, Контажен, কোন্টাগেম, コンタジェン, 孔塔任, 콘타젱m