timezones.de

03:55:33pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:Minas Gerais
Population:103.206
Latitude:-19.7625000
Longitude:-44.3138900
Elevation:755m
Alternate names:Ehsmeral'das, Santa Quiteria, Эсмеральдасm