timezones.de

07:54:05am

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:Minas Gerais
Population:81.472
Latitude:-21.2452800
Longitude:-44.9997200
Elevation:924m
Alternate names:Lavras, la fu la si, labhrasa, lfras, Лаврас, لفراس, লাভ্রাস, 拉夫拉斯m