timezones.de

08:44:54am

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:Minas Gerais
Population:70.753
Latitude:-17.2222200
Longitude:-46.8747200
Elevation:693m
Alternate names:Parakatu, pa la ka tu, parakatu, Паракату, পারাকাটু, 帕拉卡图m