timezones.de

08:28:01am

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Belem
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:Pará
Population:76.337
Latitude:-3.7658500
Longitude:-49.6792300
Elevation:60m
Alternate names:Alcobaca, Alcobaça, TURm