timezones.de

08:16:36am

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:Paraná
Population:257.172
Latitude:-24.9558300
Longitude:-53.4552800
Elevation:786m
Alternate names:CAC, Cascavel, Kaskavel, Kaskavelas, Krotalias, Naer-ourouler, Serpentes tintinnabulati, Tłʼiish áníní, Ular derik, bang-ulbaem, ka si ka wei er, kasakabhela, mar zngy, ngu hang krading, Κροταλίας, Каскавел, עכסנים, الأفعى ذات الجرس, مار زنگی, কাসকাভেল, র‌্যাটল সাপ, റാറ്റിൽസ്നേക്, งูหางกระดิ่ง, 卡斯卡韋爾, 방울뱀m