timezones.de

11:46:09am

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Recife
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:Pernambuco
Population:51.203
Latitude:-7.9919400
Longitude:-38.2983300
Elevation:436m
Alternate names:Serra-Tal'jada, Vila Bela, Villa Bella, sai la ta li ya da, serara talahada, Серра-Тальяда, সেররা টালহাডা, 塞拉塔利亚达m