timezones.de

03:16:01am
Flag East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins)

Nilópolis
East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) - Rio de Janeiro

Current local time:

12:16am:01
Saturday13.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:Rio de Janeiro
Population:147.281
Latitude:-22.8075000
Longitude:-43.4138900
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Nilopolis, ni luo bo li si, nilopolisa, Нилополис, নিলোপোলিস, 尼洛波利斯m