timezones.de

08:55:22am
Flag East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins)

Volta Redonda
East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) - Rio de Janeiro

Current local time:

05:55am:22
Tuesday25.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:Rio de Janeiro
Population:249.580
Latitude:-22.5230600
Longitude:-44.1041700
Elevation:400m
Alternate names:Gorad Volta-Rehdonda, V Redonda, Volta Redonda, Volta-Redonda, bholata redonda, wo er ta lei dong da, Волта Редонда, Волта-Редонда, Горад Волта-Рэдонда, ভোলটা রেডোন্ডা, 沃尔塔雷东达m