timezones.de

08:26:13am
Flag East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins)

Mossoró
East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) - Rio Grande do Norte

Current local time:

05:26am:13
Tuesday25.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Fortaleza
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:Rio Grande do Norte
Population:202.005
Latitude:-5.1875000
Longitude:-37.3441700
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:MVF, Mocoro, Mosoro, Moçoró, mo suo luo, mosasoro, mosoro, Мосоро, মোসসোরো, モソロー, 莫索罗m