timezones.de

07:30:51am
Flag East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins)

Parnamirim
East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) - Rio Grande do Norte

Current local time:

04:30am:51
Tuesday25.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Fortaleza
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:Rio Grande do Norte
Population:150.343
Latitude:-5.9155600
Longitude:-35.2627800
Elevation:56m
Alternate names:Eduardo Gomes, Parnamirim, Parnamirin, parnamirima, Парнамирин, পার্নামিরিমm