timezones.de

08:57:32am
Flag East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins)

Novo Hamburgo
East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) - Rio Grande do Sul

Current local time:

05:57am:32
Tuesday25.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:Rio Grande do Sul
Population:253.841
Latitude:-29.6783300
Longitude:-51.1305600
Elevation:56m
Alternate names:Novo Amburgo, Novo Hamburg, Novo Hamburgo, Novu-Amburgu, Potiguara, QHV, nobho hamaburgo, nobuambuleugu, nowu xam bur ku, xin han bao, Ново Амбурго, Нову-Амбургу, নোভো হামবুর্গো, โนวูอัมบูร์กู, ノヴォ・アンブルゴ, 新漢堡, 노부암부르구m