timezones.de

08:09:40am
Flag East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins)

Passo Fundo
East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) - Rio Grande do Sul

Current local time:

05:09am:40
Tuesday25.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:Rio Grande do Sul
Population:179.529
Latitude:-28.2627800
Longitude:-52.4066700
Elevation:689m
Alternate names:PFB, Passo Fundo, Pasu-Fundu, pa su feng du, pas su fun du, pasaso phunado, Пасу-Фунду, পাসসো ফুনডো, ปาสซูฟูนดู, 帕苏丰杜m