timezones.de

12:39:56pm
Flag East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins)

Santa Maria
East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) - Rio Grande do Sul

Current local time:

09:39am:56
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:Rio Grande do Sul
Population:249.219
Latitude:-29.6841700
Longitude:-53.8069400
Elevation:146m
Alternate names:RIA, Santa Maria da Boca do Monte, Santa Marija, Santa-Marija, santa marya, santamalia, sheng ma li ya, snth mryh, Санта Марија, Санта-Мария, סנטה מריה, سانتا ماریا, 聖瑪麗亞, 산타마리아m