timezones.de

05:01:53pm
Flag East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins)

Santo Ângelo
East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) - Rio Grande do Sul

Current local time:

02:01pm:53
Tuesday16.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:Rio Grande do Sul
Population:64.606
Latitude:-28.2991700
Longitude:-54.2630600
Elevation:295m
Alternate names:GEL, Santo Angelo, Santo Ângelo, Santu-Andzhelo, Santu-Anzhelu, santo anagelo, sheng an re lu, Санту-Анджело, Санту-Анжелу, সান্টো আনগেলো, 圣安热卢m