timezones.de

02:36:37am

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:Santa Catarina
Population:155.716
Latitude:-26.9077800
Longitude:-48.6619400
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Itajahi, Itajahy, Itajai, Itajaí, Itazhai, itaja'i, yi da gu yi, Итажаи, ইটাজাই, 伊達賈伊m