timezones.de

11:35:44am
Flag East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins)

Jaraguá do Sul
East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) - Santa Catarina

Current local time:

08:35am:44
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:Santa Catarina
Population:130.130
Latitude:-26.4861100
Longitude:-49.0666700
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Jaragua, Jaragua do Sul, Jaraguá, Jaraguá do Sul, Zharagua-du-Sul, jaragu'a do sula, nan ya la gua, Жарагуа-ду-Сул, জারাগুআ ডো সুল, 南雅拉瓜m