timezones.de

05:10:37pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:Santa Catarina
Population:122.423
Latitude:-27.6452800
Longitude:-48.6677800
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Pal'osa, pa e sa, palahoka, Пальоса, পালহোকা, 帕略萨m