timezones.de

07:06:08am
Flag East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins)

Itapecerica da Serra
East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) - São Paulo

Current local time:

04:06am:08
Tuesday25.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:151.605
Latitude:-23.7169400
Longitude:-46.8491700
Elevation:901m
Alternate names:Itapecerica, Itapeserika-da-Serra, Итапесерика-да-Серраm