timezones.de

07:09:37am

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:126.243
Latitude:-23.5916700
Longitude:-48.0530600
Elevation:670m
Alternate names:Itapetinga, Itapetininga, ZTP, itapetininga, yi ta pei di ning jia, Ітапетінінга, Итапетининга, ইটাপেটিনিঙ্গা, イタペティニンガ, 伊塔佩蒂宁加m