timezones.de

04:24:29pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:72.468
Latitude:-21.6033300
Longitude:-48.3658300
Elevation:574m
Alternate names:Mattao, Mattãom