timezones.de

07:28:39am
Flag East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins)

Pindamonhangaba
East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) - São Paulo

Current local time:

04:28am:39
Tuesday25.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:132.218
Latitude:-22.9238900
Longitude:-45.4616700
Elevation:562m
Alternate names:Pindamon'jangaba, Pindamonhangaba, pindamonahanagaba, ping da mo ni yang jia ba, Пиндамоньянгаба, পিন্ডামোনহানগাবা, 平达莫尼扬加巴m