timezones.de

07:46:47am

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:558.862
Latitude:-23.5016700
Longitude:-47.4580600
Elevation:602m
Alternate names:SOD, Sorocaba, Sorokaba, solokaba, sorokaba, suo luo ka ba, Сорокаба, সোরোকাবা, ソロカーバ, 索羅卡巴, 소로카바m