timezones.de

03:36:26pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:227.977
Latitude:-22.8219400
Longitude:-47.2669400
Elevation:573m
Alternate names:Reboucas, Rebouças, Sumare, su ma lei, sumare, Сумаре, সুমারে, 蘇馬雷m