timezones.de

11:44:49am

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:56.492
Latitude:-23.0297200
Longitude:-46.9752800
Elevation:733m
Alternate names:Rocinham