timezones.de

05:19:30pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Araguaina
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:Tocantins
Population:196.272
Latitude:-10.1674500
Longitude:-48.3276600
Elevation:271m
Alternate names:PMW, Palmas, plms, Палмас, פלמסm