timezones.de

07:01:24pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Maceio
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Alagoas
Population:50.571
Latitude:-9.7102800
Longitude:-35.8950000
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Alagoas, Alagôas, Madalenam