timezones.de

05:12:21pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Manaus
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Amazonas
Population:64.428
Latitude:-2.6283300
Longitude:-56.7358300
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:PIN, Parintins, Parintinsa, Паринтинсаm