timezones.de

08:22:07pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Manaus
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Amazonas
Population:44.942
Latitude:-3.3684100
Longitude:-64.7205400
Elevation:64m
Alternate names:Ega, TFF, Tefe, Teffe, Teffé, Tefém