timezones.de

11:32:59pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bahia
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 06

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Bahia
Population:155.499
Latitude:-14.7936400
Longitude:-39.0394900
Elevation:26m
Alternate names:IOS, Il'eus, Ileus, Ilheos, Ilheus, Ilhéos, Ilhéus, Iljeusas, Sao Jorge dos Ilheos, São Jorgé dos Ilhéos, ilahe'usa, ileusi, iryeusu, yi lie wu si, Ильеус, Иљеус, ইলহেউস, ილეუსი, イリェウス, 伊列乌斯m