timezones.de

08:23:16pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bahia
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Bahia
Population:205.660
Latitude:-14.7855600
Longitude:-39.2802800
Elevation:69m
Alternate names:ITN, Itabuna, itabuna, yi ta bu na, Итабуна, ইটাবুনা, იტაბუნა, イタブーナ, 伊塔布纳m