timezones.de

07:30:08pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bahia
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Bahia
Population:85.350
Latitude:-9.4061100
Longitude:-38.2147200
Elevation:245m
Alternate names:Barra, Brejo, PAV, Paulu-Afonsu, pa'ulo aphonso, Паулу-Афонсу, পাউলো আফোন্সো, პაულუ-ალფონსუ, 保罗·阿方索城m