timezones.de

01:26:06am

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bahia
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Bahia
Population:123.173
Latitude:-16.4497200
Longitude:-39.0647200
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:BPS, Portu-Seguru, bwrtw syjwrw, parto seguro, sai gu lu gang, Порту-Сегуру, بورتو سيجورو, পর্টো সেগুরো, პორტუ-სეგურუ, ポルト・セグーロ, 塞古鲁港m