timezones.de

03:27:08pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Fortaleza
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Ceará
Population:44.293
Latitude:-4.5616700
Longitude:-37.7697200
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Aracaty, Arakati, a la ka di, raarakati, Аракати, ৱারাকাটি, არაკატი, 阿拉卡蒂m