timezones.de

04:39:26pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Fortaleza
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Ceará
Population:52.933
Latitude:-5.1783300
Longitude:-40.6775000
Elevation:297m
Alternate names:Cratheus, Cratheús, Piranhas, Principe Imperial, Príncipe Imperialm