timezones.de

04:00:15pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Fortaleza
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Ceará
Population:225.230
Latitude:-7.2130600
Longitude:-39.3152800
Elevation:413m
Alternate names:JDO, Jaozeiro, Joazeiro, Juazeiro, Juazeiro do Norte, Zhuazeiro do Norte, Zhuazejru-du-Norti, Zuazeiro do Norte, bei ru a ze lu, juraajaye'iro do norte, Žuazeiro do Nortė, Жуазеиро до Норте, Жуазейру-ду-Норти, জুৱাজয়েইরো ডো নোর্টে, ჟუაზეირუ-დუ-ნორტი, 北茹阿澤魯m