timezones.de

06:24:41pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Espírito Santo
Population:77.117
Latitude:-18.7201100
Longitude:-39.8589100
Elevation:38m
Alternate names:SBJ, San-Mateus, Sao Mateus, Sao Matheus, São Mateus, São Matheus, Сан-Матеусm