timezones.de

08:17:29pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Goiás
Population:79.582
Latitude:-18.4191700
Longitude:-49.2152800
Elevation:450m
Alternate names:ITR, Itumbiara, Paranaiba, Paranaíba, Santa Rita, Santa Rita do Paranahyba, Santa Rita do Paranaib, Santa Rita do Paranaiba, Santa Rita do Paranaiha, Santa Rita do Paranaíba, itsunbiara, itumabiraara, yi tong bi ya la, Итумбиара, ইটুমবিৱারা, イツンビアラ, 伊通比亚拉m