timezones.de

08:27:28pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Cuiaba
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Mato Grosso
Population:521.934
Latitude:-15.5961100
Longitude:-56.0966700
Elevation:193m
Alternate names:CGB, Cuiaba, Cuiabá, Cuyaba, Cuyabá, Kouiampa, Kujaba, Kuyaba, Vila Real do Senhor Bom Jesus de Cuiaba, Vila Real do Senhor Bom Jesus de Cuiabá, ku ya ba, ku-iaba, kuiaba, kuyaba, kwyaba, kwyyaba, Κουιαμπά, Куяба, Кујаба, קויאבה, كويابا, کوئیابا, کویابا, कुयाबा, কুয়াবা, กุยาบา, კუიაბა, クイアバ, 库亚巴, 쿠이아바m