timezones.de

05:04:33pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Minas Gerais
Population:384.000
Latitude:-19.9677800
Longitude:-44.1983300
Elevation:834m
Alternate names:Betim, Betin, QBK, bechin, bei ting, betima, Бетим, Бетин, বেটিম, ベチン, 貝廷m