timezones.de

08:05:42pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Minas Gerais
Population:62.618
Latitude:-21.3891700
Longitude:-42.6966700
Elevation:180m
Alternate names:Cataguases, Cataguazes, Kataguazis, QCG, ka ta gua xi si, ka tak wa sis, kataguraasesa, Катагуазис, কাটাগুৱাসেস, กาตากวาซิส, 卡塔瓜西斯m