timezones.de

12:15:25pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Minas Gerais
Population:228.746
Latitude:-19.4683300
Longitude:-42.5366700
Elevation:229m
Alternate names:IPN, Ipatinga, ipachinga, ipatinga, yi pa ting jia, Ипатинга, ইপাটিঙ্গা, イパチンガ, 伊帕廷加m