timezones.de

07:45:13pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Minas Gerais
Population:99.496
Latitude:-19.6191700
Longitude:-43.2269400
Elevation:794m
Alternate names:Itabira, Itabira de Mato Dentro, Itabira de Matto Dentro, Presidente Vargas, itabira, yi ta bi la, Итабира, ইটাবিরা, 伊塔比拉m